?

Log in

 

Cos I guess it's been a while since you've heard from me... - The Shit

About Cos I guess it's been a while since you've heard from me...

Previous Entry Cos I guess it's been a while since you've heard from me... Dec. 29th, 2005 @ 02:01 pm Next Entry
It's Jessica. Again.

Sorry to those people who were actually looking forward to seeing me again or even meeting me the first time at Winter Trophy. My coaches cut it from our schedule. There was not much rejoicing.

Anyway.. Who is going to Toro, and what are you competing in? I'm just a little curious now.

That's it.



Jessica Guerrero
Sunrise Mountain

Oh, and I am doing:

Prose, Drama, *maybe*LD and Congress
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:jackinmybox
Date:December 29th, 2005 09:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
izzy is doing prose and humor and pfd and congress
[User Picture Icon]
From:marchingmustang
Date:December 29th, 2005 09:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Whoot.
[User Picture Icon]
From:bobnlerfriends
Date:December 29th, 2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ellie is doing ld poetry and possibly an oratory

i think

idk yet

DO LD!!!

it rocks hardcore

:D

ellie
[User Picture Icon]
From:marchingmustang
Date:December 29th, 2005 09:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
lol

I'm going to need a lot of help from Anthony and Tim if I do do it.
[User Picture Icon]
From:bobnlerfriends
Date:December 29th, 2005 09:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yes, help w/ ld is good, very good

"cuckoo for crack"

right...
[User Picture Icon]
From:marchingmustang
Date:December 29th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha.

I didn't make it.
[User Picture Icon]
From:weneedaroom
Date:December 31st, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)

this is aubree on her icon journal

(Link)
i'm doing drama, oratory, congress, and pfd :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:marchingmustang
Date:January 1st, 2006 11:10 pm (UTC)

Re: this is aubree on her icon journal

(Link)
yay!

Then there is a possibility I'll have you in two events, sorta. Congress and Drama.
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com